Pure Prickly Pear Seed oil (Opuntia ficus-indica) 100% Natural Therapeutic Grade
- 15-100ml (0.50-3.38 oz) Container Type High Quality Amber Glass Bottle
- 200 ml (6.76 oz) Container Type High Quality Pet Bottle
- 300-1250ml (10-42 oz) Container Type High Quality Virgin Aluminium Bottle
- 100% Pure & Natural Therapeutic Grade
- Top Reputed Brand - Highly Satisfied Customers in Over 100 Countries
- Finest Quality - Largest Range of Oils in the World
- Deve herbes Oils are 100% Pure Natural & Therapeutic Grade. Our Carrier Oils are Cold Pressed as Against Cheap Expeller/Hot Pressed Oils
Prickly pear seed oil is easily absorbed into skin and penetrates quickly without leaving any greasy residue.This oil contains effective and potent antioxidants known as betalains which are red and yellow pigments found in plants.These super antioxidant pigments help to protect skin against ageing from various types of damaging radicals which would otherwise encourage wrinkle formation.
Aside from its content of betalains, this seed oil contains amino acids which may help stimulate collagen production. Containing vitamin K, prickly pear oil helps to brighten hyperpigmentation areas such as dark spots as well as being of benefit for under-eye dark circles.
The fatty acid profile of linoleic acid and oleic acid replenish lost lipids within skin which helps moisturize and restore skin’s elasticity. The high linoleic acid content, roughly 62%, ensures that even the most dehydrated skin is ameliorated.
Sufferers of acne usually have higher levels of oleic acid in skin compared to linoleic acid. It is therefore beneficial to use a non-pore clogging oil rich in linoleic acid to help achieve balance in skin. Enter prickly pear seed oil – its high linoleic acid content helps prevent sebum from hardening and thus prevents blocked pores which would lead to acne and spots.
Prickly pear seed oil is an excellent choice for dry, dull and lack lustre hair. As a hair treatment, simply use one or two drops and massage into hair every night; leave for 15 minutes before washing.
When applied regularly to the nail cuticles, this oil works to strengthen nails making them less prone to breakage.
From anti-ageing to the treatment of acne, the versatility of prickly pear seed oil makes it a superb treatment oil suitable for all skin types and a great night time treat.
About the product
Natural wrinkle treatment that can be used as a Face Moisturizer, Night Serum or added to your favourite Cream or Shampoo.
Brightens dark spots and treats acne scars & blemishes. It repairs damaged skin cells and reduces the appearance of fine lines & wrinkles due to its in high concentration of Vitamins (E & K) and Fatty Acids.
FAST ACTION & RESULTS for moisturizing and softening while restoring skin’s elasticity. Prickly Pear Seed Oil is Light, non-greasy and absorbs very well. It is ideal for mature and dry skin.
POWERFUL SOURCE OF ANTIOXIDANTS it is ideal for dark under-eye circles and Hyper pigmented Skin. It can also be used to repair Severely Damaged Hair.
- Most Carrier Oils are unscented or lightly scented and don't interfere with an essential oil's therapeutic properties. They may be used alone or with other oils to nourish your skin.