Pure Wormwood Essential Oil (Artemisia absinthium)
Wormwood oil is used for various digestion problems such as loss of appetite, upset stomach, gall bladder disease, and intestinal spasms. Wormwood oil is also used to treat fever, liver disease, and worm infections; as a tonic; and to stimulate sweating.
Wormwood oil is also used for digestive disorders, to increase sexual desire, and to stimulate the imagination.
Some people apply wormwood oil directly to the skin for healing wounds and insect bites. Wormwood oil is used as a counterirritant to reduce pain.
Wormwood oil is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes. It is also used as an insecticide.
"Had a decently good experience with this one... Really Light. I used it for my hair, which are quite fine. Doesn't weigh it down at all and acts as a perfect oil. After a gentle wash, my hair have been really soft . Since it's a carrier oil."
"Yes! It works... Though the oil smells like pungent stuff but when applied to the affected areas it really works within a couple of days. You can see the product working. It gives a cool sensation to the skin for a time, which feels great."
"Very good quality of oil totally awesome oil... original product n oil...shown effect in just one time use. I used it on my hairs for once n m able to notice to its effect...also i used it on my face n i hv found decrease in oil on face since my skin is oily of face."